Banner
Shinobi Legends Society
January 22, 2021, 11:30:21 pm
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News: Please read the rules of this forum before registering or posting.
 
   Home   Help Search Gallery Staff List Login Register  
Pages: 1 ... 8 9 [10]
 91 
 on: May 06, 2012, 11:58:59 pm 
Started by KayentaMoenkopi - Last post by KayentaMoenkopi
Oh Trev. I changed your title. Though I still thin it is wrong to change the actual history by leaving TheWhiteFangofKahona out of the time line as an Otokage even if he does think he did nothing during his time in the robes.

History is history...and now it has been altered.

 Cry

 92 
 on: May 06, 2012, 10:51:32 pm 
Started by Hirosiamu - Last post by Hirosiamu
Full Name: Rotag, Hirosiamu

Sex: Male

Nickname: “Hiro”

Height: 5''8

Age: 17

Born: 7/7/1995

Village: Konohagakure

Current Rank: N/A

Bio: `4Hirosiamu was exposed to the ninja world at a young age. He lost his father before he was even born. Raised by his mother, Hirosiamu was told stories of the accomplishments of his father as a shinobi and it became his inspiration to became a ninja and follow in his footsteps. His mother began to train him young and he advanced so quickly that he never enrolled in the Ninja Academy. Hiro vows to always love and protect his mother and to learn about the legacy of his father in hopes to someday surpass him. Hirosiamu is kind, sensitive, polite, optimistic, silly and very ambitious. He can also prove to be a very clever and formidable shinobi in battle.
Jutsu:

Kawarimi no Jutsu (Substitusion Jutsu)

Henge no Jutsu (Transformation Jutsu)

Katon Gensei (Fire of Life): The Fire of life is a very rare ability that was created by Hirosiamu's father. By converting his life energy and chakra into fire, the Katon Gensei was created. Hirosiamu inherited the ability to be able to absorb the flames because they contain his father's life force within them. When absorbed, the fire is converted into a special chakra that has it's own circulatory system within those who can use them. Because of this, Hirosiamu has two separate chakra systems, his primary containing his normal chakra and the second containing the Katon Gensei. This special chakra is already molded within the user, making the flames more versatile than normal flames. The fires can also replenish chakra and heal wounds. In battle, the fires are easily distinguished from normal fire due to its green aura.

Katon Gensei Houka Bunshin no Jutsu (Fire of Life Release: Fire Clone Technique): The Fire Clone Technique is associated with the Fires of Life. It is similar to the Shadow Clone. By compressing his special chakra that has already been molded within his body, he creates clones that have one-tenth of his power. Like other solid clone techniques, the clones can be used to perform tasks the user is unable or unwilling to do for themselves. The range of the clone is limited however, as it can not travel very far from the original body without losing control, unless it is near a source of fire. If the fire clones are injured enough they will revert back to normal fire with an explosion that can injure nearby targets.

 93 
 on: May 02, 2012, 05:20:49 pm 
Started by ShadowX - Last post by ShadowX
•Shukaku (守鶴, Shukaku), more commonly known as the One-Tail (一尾, Ichibi)

Jutsu; Sand and futon(Wind)

•Matatabi (又旅, Matatabi), more commonly known as the Two-Tails (ニ尾, Nibi)

Jutsu; Katon(Fire)

•Isobu (磯撫, Isobu), more commonly known as the Three-Tails (三尾, Sanbi)

Jutsu; Suiton(Water)

•Son Gokū (孫悟空, Son Gokū), more commonly known as the Four-Tails (四尾, Yonbi)

Jutsu; Yoton(Lava), Doton(Earth), and Katon(Fire)

•Kokuō (穆王, Kokuō), more commonly known as the Five-Tails (五尾, Gobi)

Jutsu; Unknown(Rumored to be steam)

•Saiken (犀犬, Saiken), more commonly known as the Six-Tails (六尾, Rokubi)

Jutsu; Santon(Acid)

•Chōmei (重明, Chōmei), more commonly known as the Seven-Tails (七尾, Nanabi)

Jutsu; Unknown (Rumored to be futon(Wind))

•Gyūki (牛鬼, Gyūki), more commonly known as the Eight-Tails (八尾, Hachibi)

Jutsu; Sumiton(Ink)

•Kurama (九喇嘛, Kurama), more commonly known as the Nine-Tails (九尾, Kyūbi)

Jutsu; Unknown

 94 
 on: April 29, 2012, 06:20:36 pm 
Started by Q - Last post by Cmage
I wish I could help, but I never really thought to attempt and change the background

 95 
 on: April 29, 2012, 06:19:50 pm 
Started by Q - Last post by Cmage
Oh ok, just wished I had some kinda notification. And of course I still have a love of onionhead  Embarrassed

 96 
 on: April 28, 2012, 04:30:15 am 
Started by Q - Last post by Q
*is trying to figure out how to add a background image...* Sad

*Need help since he has no idea how Gyu did it in the past...* Lips Sealed

There's a lot of things I wanna do for SLS (visually), but I'm the art guy, not the tech guy *jumps into the dark sea of eternal despair*

 97 
 on: April 27, 2012, 08:07:09 pm 
Started by KayentaMoenkopi - Last post by ShadowX
March 4, 2012: Sandaime Mizukage Rakudo [Cmage] give Gobi to Kyu

After that event Kyu then went to donate his bijuu to Kumogakure's bijuu fundraiser.  Roll Eyes

 98 
 on: April 27, 2012, 07:24:03 pm 
Started by Q - Last post by KayentaMoenkopi
Give it a shot. What have we got to lose? We don't have near the traffic as in those days anyway.

 99 
 on: April 26, 2012, 11:03:13 pm 
Started by Q - Last post by Q
We could away try and if it slows down the forum too much for most users, then we can always remove it or try something else.

 100 
 on: April 26, 2012, 10:33:55 pm 
Started by Q - Last post by KayentaMoenkopi
If you think it won't slow loading pages down. Some decorations would be cool.

Pages: 1 ... 8 9 [10]
Powered by EzPortal
Bookmark this site! | Upgrade This Forum
SMF For Free - Create your own Forum

Powered by SMF | SMF © 2016, Simple Machines
Privacy Policy